Important deadlines
  • Abstract submission by:
    September 30th, 2019.
  • Notification of abstract acceptance sent to authors by: October 4th, 2019.
  • Early bird payment:
    before September 20th, 2019.
  • Full paper submission by:
    October 15th, 2019.
  • Reviews returned to the authors by:
    October 16th, 2019
  • Final deadline for payment:
    October 18th, 2019.
  • Revised paper submission by: October 21st, 2019
Fees

Early bird payment:

 350 EUR

Late payment:

400 EUR


Special discount fees

Returning participants:
200 EUR

 

The fee includes:

  • Sessions and reception,
  • Banquet,
  • One day study tour,
  • Complete texts of the papers,
  • Furthermore meals and soft drinks during breaks.

 

Accompanying Persons:

Fee: 200 EUR/person
Limit of 2 accompanying persons per registrant!

The fee includes:

  • Attendance of the Opening and Closing Ceremony,
  • Formal congress identification,
  • Banquet,
  • One day study tour.

 

Optional post conference tour:

  • 100 EUR/person

 

Please note that travel, living, accommodation expenses and personal medical insurance is not included in the conference fees, and will not be supported by the conference organization.

Program and Scientific Committee

Chairman: István SZABÓ

Members:

  • Anna Attias (Italy),
  • Cengiz Akdeniz (Turkey),
  • Radu cotetiu (Romania),
  • János Beke (Hungary),
  • Patrick DEBAETS (Belgium),
  • Fadi DOHNAL (Austria),
  • István FARKAS (Hungary),
  • László Fenyvesi (Hungary),
  • laus Gottschalk (Germany),
  • Reinhard HAAS (Austria),
  • István HUSTI (Hungary),
  • Csaba ILLÉS B. (Hungary),
  • István Jóri J. (Hungary),
  • László KÁTAI (Hungary),
  • Timo KIKAS (Estonia),
  • Yuriy. F. Lachuga (Russia),
  • Zoltán LÁNG (Hungary),
  • Ronald L. MERSKY (USA),
  • Sándor Molnár (Hungary),
  • Miklós Neményi (Hungary),
  • Sei-ichi Oshita (Japan),
  • Hans-Peter SCHWARZ (Germany),
  • László SIKOLYA (Hungary),
  • György SITKEI (Hungary),
  • Bart Sonck (Belgium),
  • Gábor SZABÓ (Hungary),
  • Péter Szendrő (Hungary),
  • László Tóth (Hungary),
  • Antal Véha (Hungary),
  • Philipp Weihs (Austria),
  • Georg WENDL (Germany),
  • Nicolae Ungureanu (Romania).

Organizing Committee

Chairman: Zoltán BÁRTFAI, secretary

Members:

  • Margus ARAK (Estonia),
  • Waleed AL-ZAIDI (Iraq),
  • Zoltán BLAHUNKA,
  • Balázs BOJSZKÓ,
  • Edit BORBÁS,
  • Anita CSÁBRÁGI SLEISZNÉ,
  • Anna DUNAY TÖRŐNÉ,
  • Dezső FAUST,
  • Titusz FEKETE,
  • Zoltán GERGELY,
  • Gábor GÉCZI,
  • Károly HENTZ,
  • Gábor KALÁCSKA,
  • Péter KORZENSZKY,
  • Imre KOVÁCS,
  • Zoltán KURJÁK,
  • Mariann LUKÁCS KOVÁCSNÉ,
  • László MAGÓ,
  • Károly PETRÓCZKI,
  • Norbert SCHREMPF,
  • Nóra SINDELÁR,
  • Márta SZABÓ.